Council of Peers

Suzanne Burnette, President; Anthony Starr, Vice-President

Alabama

Suzanne Burnette, Lee-Russell Council of Governments, Opelika
Bob Lake, West Alabama Regional Council, Northport
John Clyde Riggs, Alabama-Tombigbee Regional Commission, Camden

Arkansas

Rodney Larsen, Central Arkansas Planning and Development District, Lonoke
Dwayne Pratt, West Central Arkansas Planning and Development District, Hot Springs

Florida

Scott Koons, North Central Florida Regional Planning Council, Gainesville
Brian Teeple, Northeast Florida Regional Council, Jacksonville
Pat Steed, Central Florida Regional Planning Council, Bartow

Georgia

Andy Crosson, CSRA Regional Commission, Augusta
Lloyd Frasier, Northwest Georgia Regional Commission, Rome
Brett Manning, Heart of Georgia Altamaha Regional Commission, Eastman

Kentucky

Jason Vincent, Pennyrile Area Development District, Hopkinsville
Amy Kennedy, Buffalo Trace Area Development District, Maysville
Mike Miller, Kentucky River Area Development District, Hazard

Maryland

Leanne Mazer, Tri-County Council for Western Maryland, Frostburg

Mississippi

Steve Russell, North Central Planning and Development District, Winona
Bill Richardson, East Central Planning and Development District, Newton
James Curcio, North Delta Planning and Development District, Batesville

North Carolina

Cathy Davison, Albemarle Commision, Hertford
Greg Godard, Upper Coastal Plains Council of Governments, Wilson
Anthony Starr, Western Piedmont Council of Governments, Hickory

South Carolina

Sarah Penick Smith, Lowcountry Council of Governments, Point South
Ron Mitchum, BCD Council of Governments, North Charleston
Randy Imler, Catawba Regional Council of Governments, Rock Hill

Tennessee

Terry Bobrowski, East Tennessee Development District, Alcoa
John Bucy, Northwest Tennessee Development District, Martin
Beth Jones, Southeast Tennessee Development District, Chattanooga

Virginia

Wayne Strickland, Roanoke Valley-Alleghany Regional Commission, Roanoke
Kevin Byrd, New River Valley Planning District Commission, Radford
Martha Shickle, Richmond Regional Planning District Commission, Richmond

West Virginia

Carol Jackson, Mid-Ohio Valley Regional Council, Parkersburg
Sheena Hunt, Region VI Planning and Development Council, White Hall
Colt Sandoro, Region 3 Intergovernmental Council, South Charleston

At-Large

John Byers, Three Rivers Planning and Development District, Pontotoc, MS
Tom Pope, KIPDA, Louisville, KY
Chuck Gates, Richmond Regional Planning District Commission, Richmond, VA