Directory

STATE ASSOCIATIONS
(scroll down for Districts by State and National Associations)

Alabama

Ms. Sharon Darrington
Coordinator Alabama Association of Regional Councils
5900 Carmichael Place Montgomery, AL 36117
Phone: (334) 277-2221
Fax: (334) 227-3899
Email: sdarrington@scadc.net
Web: www.alarc.org

Arkansas

Mr. Rodney Larsen, Chair Arkansas Association of Development Organizations
902 North Center
Lonoke, AR 72086
Phone: (501) 676-2721
Fax: (501) 676-5020
Email: Rodney.Larsen@capdd.org
Web: N/A

Florida

Ms. Martha M. Lord
Director of Intergovernmental Affairs Florida Regional Councils Association
104 West Jefferson Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1713
Phone: (954) 644-3188
Email: director@flregionalcouncils.org
Web: www.flregionalcouncils.org

Georgia

Mr. Andy Crosson, President
Georgia Association of Regional Commissions
3023 River Watch Parkway, Suite A
Augusta, GA 30907
Phone: (706) 210-2000 Ext. 107
Fax: (706) 210-2006
Email: acrosson@csrarc.ga.gov

Kentucky

Darrell Link
Director Kentucky Council of Area Development Districts
501 Capital Avenue
Frankfort, KY 40601-2838
Phone: (502) 875-2515
Fax: (502) 875-0946
Web: www.kcadd.org
Email: dlink@kcadd.org

Mississippi

Mississippi Association of Planning and Development Districts
Mailing address: P.O. Box 4935
Jackson, MS 39296
Street address: 1170 Lakeland Drive
Jackson, MS 39216
Phone: (601) 981-1511
Fax: (601) 981-1515
Email: mail@mspdds.com
Web: www.mspdds.com

North Carolina

North Carolina Association of Regional Councils
1398 Carrollton Crossing Drive
Kernersville, NC 27284
Phone: (336) 904-0300
Fax: (336) 761-2112
Email:  mdolge@ptrc.org
Web: www.ncregions.org

South Carolina

South Carolina Association of Regional Councils
30 Century Circle
(P.O. Box 6668, 29606)
Greenville, SC 29607
Phone: (864) 242-9733
Fax: (864) 242-6957
Email: pelissier@scacog.org
Web: www.sccogs.org

Tennessee

Tennessee Development Districts Association
100 Riverfront Parkway
Chattanooga, TN 37405-0757
Phone: (432) 266-5781
Fax: (423) 267-7705
Email: bjones@sedev.org
Web: www.tennesseedevelopmentdistricts.org

Virginia

Virginia Association of Planning District Commissions
1340 North Great Neck Road, #1272-133
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Phone: (757) 412-2664
Fax: (866) 873-3690
Email: vapdc@associationbuilders.com
Web: www.vapdc.org

West Virginia

West Virgnia Association of Planning and Development Councils
Shane Whitehair
99 Edmiston Way, Suite 255
Buckhannon, WV 26201
Phone: (304) 472-6564
Fax: (304) 472-6590
Email: swhitehair@regionvii.com
Web: N/A

COUNCIL CONTACT INFO BY STATE

ALABAMA

Alabama-Tombigbee Regional Commission
John Clyde Riggs
107 Broad Street
Camden, AL 36726
Phone: (334) 682-4234
Fax: (334) 682-4205
Email: jcriggs50@gmail.com
Web: www.atrcregion6.com

Central Alabama Regional Planning and Development Commission
Greg Clark
430 South Court Street
Montgomery, Alabama 36104
Phone: (334) 262-4300
Fax: (334) 262-6976
Email: gclark@carpdc.com
Web: www.carpdc.com

East Alabama Regional Planning and Development Commission
Albertha “Berth” Grant
1130 Quintard Avenue, Suite 300
Anniston, AL 36201
Phone: (256) 237-6741
Fax: (256) 237-6763
Email: albertha.grant@earpdc.org
Web: www.earpdc.org

Lee-Russell Council of Governments
Suzanne Burnette
2207 Gateway Drive
Opelika, AL 36801-6834
Phone: (334) 749-5264
Fax: (334) 749-6582
Email: SBurnette@lrcog.com
Web: www.lrcog.com

North Central Alabama Regional Council of Governments
Jeffrey Pruitt
216 Jackson Street SE
Decatur, AL 35601
P.O. Box C (mailing address)
Decatur, Alabama 35602
Phone: (256) 355-4515
Fax: (256) 351-1380
Email:  jeffrey.pruitt@adss.alabama.gov
Web: www.narcog.org

Northwest Alabama Council of Local Governments
Keith Jones
Mailing address: P.O. Box 2603
Muscle Shoals, AL 35662
Street address: 103 Student Drive
Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
Phone: (256) 389-0500
Fax: (256) 389-0599
Email:  keitjjam@aol.com
Web: www.nacolg.com

Regional Planning Commission of Greater Birmingham
Charles Ball
2 20th Street North, Suite 1200
Birmingham, AL 35203
Phone: (205) 251-8139
Fax: (203) 328-3304
Email: cball@rpcgb.org
Web: www.rpcgb.org

South Alabama Regional Planning Commission
Rickey Rhodes
Street address: 110 Beauregard, #207
Mobile, AL 36602
Phone: (251) 433-6541
Fax: (251) 433-6009
Email: rrhodes@sarpdc.org
Web: www.sarpc.org

South Central Alabama Development Commission
Tyson Howard
5900 Carmichael Place
Montgomery, AL 36117
Phone: (334) 244-6903
Fax: (334) 271-2715
Email: thoward@scadc.net
Web: www.scadc.net

Southeast Alabama Regional Planning and Development Commission
Scott Farmer
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1406
Dothan, AL 36302
Street address: 462 North Oates
Dothan, AL 36303
Phone: (334) 794-4093
Fax: (334) 794-3288
Email: sfarmer@searpdc.org
Web: www.searpdc.org

Top of Alabama Regional Council of Governments
Nancy Robertson
5075 Research Drive, N.W
Huntsville, AL 35805
Phone: (256) 830-0818
Fax: (256) 830-0843
Email:  nancy.robertson@tarcog.us
Web: www.tarcog.us

West Alabama Regional Commission
Robert Lake
4200 Highway 69 North, Suite 1
P.O. Box 509
Northport, AL 35476
Phone: (205) 333-2990 Ext. 218
Fax: (205) 333-2713
Email:  robert.lake@westal.org
Web: www.warc.info

ARKANSAS

Central Arkansas Planning and Development District
Rodney Larsen
PO Box 300
902 North Center
Lonoke, AR 72086
Phone: (501) 676-2721
Fax: (501) 676-5020
Email: Rodney.Larsen@capdd.org
Web: www.capdd.org

East Arkansas Planning and Development District
Melissa Rivers
2905 King Street
Jonesboro, AR 72403
Phone: (870) 932-3957
Fax: (870) 932-0135
Email: mrivers@eapdd.com
Web: www.eapdd.com

Northwest Arkansas Economic Development District
Joe Willis
Mailing address: P.O. Box 190
Harrison, AR 72602-0190
Street address: NWAEDD Plaza 818 Highway 62-65-412 North
Harrison, AR 72602
Phone: (870) 741-5404 or (870) 741-6718 [voice mail]
Fax: (870) 741-1905
Email: jwillis@nwaedd.org
Web: www.nwaedd.org

Southeast Arkansas Economic Development District
Gene Higginbotham
Mailing address: P.O. Box 6806
Pine Bluff, AR 71611-6806
Street address: 721 South Walnut
Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Phone: (870) 536-1971
Fax: (870) 536-7718
Email:gene@seadd.org
Web: N/A

Southwest Arkansas Planning and Development District
Renee Dycus
Mailing address: P.O. Box 767
Magnolia, AR 71754-0767
Street address: 101 Business Park Drive
Magnolia, AR 71754
Phone: (870) 234-4030
Fax: (870) 234-0135
Email: renee.dycus@arkansas.gov
Web: www.swapdd.com

West Central Arkansas Planning and Development District
Dwayne Pratt
Mailing address: P.O. Box 6409
Hot Springs, AR 71902
Street address: 1000 Central Avenue
Hot Springs, AR 71901-5337
Phone: (501) 525-7577
Fax: (501) 525-7677
Email: dpratt@wcapdd.org
Web: www.wcapdd.org

Western Arkansas Planning and Development District
Sasha Grist
1109 South 16th Street
Fort Smith, AR 72901
Phone: (479) 785-2651
Fax: (479) 785-1964
Email: sgrist@wapdd.org
Web: www.wapdd.org

White River Planning and Development District
Van Thomas
Mailing address:
P.O. Box 2396 Batesville, AR 72503-2396
Street address: 1652 White Drive
Batesville, AR 72501
Phone: (870) 793-5233
Fax: (870) 793-4035
Email: thomas@wrpdd.org
Web: www.wrpdd.org

FLORIDA

Apalachee Regional Planning Council
Chris Rietow
2507 Callaway Road, Suite 200
Tallahassee, FL  32303
Phone: (850) 488-6211
Fax: (850) 488-6211, x102
Email: chris.rietow@thearpc.com
Web: www.thearpc.com

Central Florida Regional Planning Council
Patricia Steed
555 East Church Street
Bartow, FL 33830-3931
Phone: (863) 534-7130 Ext. 130
Fax: (863) 534-7138
Email: psteed@cfrpc.org
Web: www.cfrpc.org

East Central Florida Regional Planning Council
Hugh Harling
455 N. Garland Avenue, Fourth Floor
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone: 407.245-0300
Fax: 407.245.0285
Email: hharling@ecfrpc.org
Web: www.ecfrpc.org

North Central Florida Regional Planning Council
Scott Koons
2009 Northwest 67 Place, Suite A
Gainesville, FL 32653-1603
Phone: (352) 955-2200
Fax: (352) 955-2209
Email: koons@ncfrpc.org
Web: www.ncfrpc.org

Northeast Florida Regional Council
Brian D. Teeple
100 Festival Park Avenue
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Phone: (904) 279-0880
Fax: (904) 279-0881
Email: bteeple@nefrc.org
Web: www.nefrpc.org

South Florida Regional Council
Isabel Cosio Carballo
3440 Hollywood Boulevard, Suite 140
Hollywood, FL 33021
Phone: (954) 985-4416
Fax: (954) 985-4417
Email: isabelc@sfrpc.com
Web: www.sfregionalcouncil.org

Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council
Margaret Wuerstle
1400 Colonial Boulevard, Suite 1
Fort Myers, FL 33907
Phone: (239) 938-1813
Fax: (239) 938-1817
Email: mwuerstle@swfrpc.org
Web: www.swfrpc.org

Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council
Sean Sullivan
4000 Gateway Centre Blvd, Suite 100
Pinellas Park, FL 33782-6141
Phone: (727) 570-5151 Ext. 17
Fax: (727) 570-5118
Email: sean@tbrpc.org
Web: www.tbrpc.org

Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council
Michael J. Busha
421 S.W. Camden Avenue
Stuart, FL 34994
Phone: (772) 221-4060
Fax: (772) 221-4067
Email: mbusha@tcrpc.org
Web: www.tcrpc.org

West Florida Regional Planning Council
Austin Mount
Mailing address: P.O. Box 11399
Pensacola, Florida 32524-1399
Street address: 4081 East Olive Road Suite A
Pensacola, Florida 32514
Phone: (850) 332-7976
Fax: (850) 637-1923
Email: austin.mount@wfrpc.org
Web: www.wfrpc.org

GEORGIA

Atlanta Regional Commission
Doug Hooker
229 Peachtree Street, NE, Ste. 100
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (404) 463-3100
Fax: (404) 463-3105
Email: dhooker@atlantaregional.com
Web: www.atlantaregional.com

CSRA Regional Commission
Andy Crosson
3626 Walton Way Extension, Suite 300
Augusta, GA 30909
Phone: (706) 210-2000 Ext. 107
Fax: (706) 210-2006
Email: acrosson@csrarc.ga.gov
Web: www.csrarc.ga.gov

Coastal Regional Commission of Georgia
Allen Burns
1181 Coastal Drive SW
Darien, GA 31305
Phone: (912) 437-0800
Fax: (912) 437-0801
Email: aburns@crc.ga.gov
Web: www.crc.ga.gov

Northwest Georgia Regional Commission
Lloyd Frasier
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1798
Rome, GA 30162-1798
Street address: 1 Jackson Hill Drive
Rome, GA 30161
Phone: (706) 295-6485
Fax: (706) 295-6665
Email: lfrasier@nwgrc.org
Web: www.nwgrc.org

Georgia Mountains Regional Commission
Heather Feldman- Executive Director
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1720
Gainesville, GA 30503
Street address: 1310 West Ridge Road
Gainesville, GA 30501
Phone: (770) 538-2626
Fax: (770) 538-2625
Email: hfeldman@gmrc.ga.gov
Web: www.gmrc.ga.gov

Heart of Georgia Altamaha Regional Commission
Brett Manning
5405 Oak Street
Eastman, GA 31023
Phone: (478) 374-4771
Fax: (478) 374-0703
Email: manning@hogarc.org
Web: www.hogarc.org

River Valley Regional Commission
Patti Cullen
710 Front Avenue, Suite A
Columbus, GA 31901
Phone: (706) 256-2910 or (706) 256-2933 [secretary]
Fax: (706) 256-2908
Second Office: 228 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
Phone: 706-256-2910
Toll Free: 1-877-819-6348
Email: pcullen@rivervalleyrc.org
Web: www.rivervalleyrc.org

Three Rivers Regional Commission
Kirk Fjelstul, Executive Director
Mailing address: P.O. Box 818
Griffin, GA 30224
Street address: 120 North Hill Street
Griffin, GA 30224
Phone: (678) 692-0510
Fax: (678) 692-0513
Email: kfjelstul@threeriversrc.com
Web: www.threeriversrc.com

Middle Georgia Regional Commission
Laura Mathis
175 Emery Highway, Suite C
Macon, GA 31217
Phone: (478) 751-6160
Fax: (478) 751-6517
Email: lmathis@mg-rc.org
Web: www.middlegeorgiarc.org

Northeast Georgia Regional Commission
Jim Dove
305 Research Drive
Athens, GA 30605-2725
Phone: (706) 369-5650
Fax: (706) 369-5792
Email: jdove@negrc.org
Web: www.negrc.org

Southern Georgia Regional Commission
Lisa Cribb
327 West Savannah Avenue
Valdosta, GA 31601
Phone: (229) 333-5277 [*Ext. 111 after hours]
Fax: (229) 333-5312
Second Office: 1725 South Georgia Parkway West
Waycross, GA 31503
Phone: 912-285-6097
Email: lrcribb@sgrc.us
Web: www.sgrc.us

Southwest Georgia Regional Commission
Robert McDaniel
Mailing address: P.O. Box 346
Camilla, GA 31730
Street address: 181 East Broad Street
Camilla, GA 31730
Phone: (229) 522-3552 [*Ext. 18 after hours]
Fax: (229) 522-3558
Email: rmcdaniel@swgrc.org
Web: www.swgrc.org

KENTUCKY

Barren River Area Development District
Eric Sexton
177 Graham Avenue
Bowling Green, KY 42101
Phone: (270) 781-2381 Ext. 126
Fax: (270) 842-0768
Email: eric.sexton@bradd.org
Web: www.bradd.org

Big Sandy Area Development District
Sandy Runyon
100 Resource Court
Prestonsburg, KY 41653
Phone: (800) 737-2723 or (606) 886-2374
Fax: (606) 886-3382
Email: sandy.runyon@bigsandy.org
Web: www.bigsandy.org

Bluegrass Area Development District
David Duttlinger, Executive Director
699 Perimeter Drive
Lexington, KY 40517
Phone: (859) 269-8021
Fax: (859) 269-7917
Email:  dduttlinger@bgadd.org
Web: www.bgadd.org

Buffalo Trace Area Development District
Amy Kennedy
Mailing address: P.O. Box 460
Maysville, KY 41056
Street address: 201 Government St, Suite 300
Maysville, KY 41056
Phone: (606) 564-6894 Ext. 219
Fax: (606) 564-0955
Email: akennedy@btadd.com
Web: www.btadd.com

Cumberland Valley Area Development District
Whitney Chesnut
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1740
London, KY 40743-1740
Street address: 342 Old Whitley Road
London, KY 40743
Phone: (606) 864-7391
Fax: (606) 878-7361
Email: wchesnut@cvadd.org
Web: www.cvadd.org

FIVCO Area Development District
Sherry McDavid
32 FIVCO Court
Grayson, KY 41143
Phone: (606) 929-1366
Fax: (606) 327-0023
Email: sherry@fivco.org
Web: www.fivco.org

Gateway Area Development District
Gail K. Wright
Eagle Point – MMRC
110 Lake Park Drive
Morehead, KY 40351
Phone: (606) 780-0090
Fax: (606) 780-0111
Email: GailK.Wright@ky.gov
Web: www.gwadd.org

Green River Area Development District
Jiten Shah
300 GRADD Way
Owensboro, KY 42301
Phone: (270) 926-4433
Fax: (270) 684-0714
Email: jitenshah@gradd.com
Web: www.gradd.com

Kentuckiana Regional Planning and Development Agency
Jack Couch
11520 Commonwealth Drive
Louisville, KY 40299
Phone: (502) 266-6084 Ext. 302
Fax: (502) 266-5047
Email: jack.couch@ky.gov
Web: www.kipda.org

Kentucky River Area Development District
Mike Miller
P.O. Box 239
Hazard, KY 41702
941 North Main Street
Hazard, KY 41701
Phone: (606) 436-3158
Fax: (606) 436-2144
Email: mike@kradd.org
Web: www.kradd.org

Lake Cumberland Area Development District
Darryl McGaha
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1570
Russell Springs, KY 42642
Street address: 2384 Lakeway Drive
Russell Springs, KY 42642
Phone: (270) 866-4200
Fax: (270) 866-2044
Email: darryl@lcadd.org
Web: www.lcadd.org

Lincoln Trail Area Development District
Wendell Lawrence
Mailing address: P.O. Box 604
Elizabethtown, KY 42702-0604
Street address: 613 College Street Road
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Phone: (270) 769-2393
Fax: (270) 769-2993
Email: wendell@ltadd.org
Web: www.ltadd.org

Northern Kentucky Area Development District
Lisa Cooper
22 Spiral Drive
Florence, KY 41042
Phone: (859) 283-1885
Fax: (859) 283-8178
Email: lisa.cooper@nkadd.org
Web: www.nkadd.org

Pennyrile Area Development District
Jason Vincent
300 Hammond Drive
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
Phone: (270) 886-9484
Fax: (270) 886-3211
Email: jason.vincent@ky.gov
Web: www.peadd.org

Purchase Area Development District
Jennifer Beck-Walker
P.O. Box 588, 1002 Medical Drive
Mayfield, KY 42066
Phone: (270) 247-7171 Ext. 122 or 132
Fax: (270) 251-6110
Email: jennifer.beckwalker@purchaseadd.org
Web: www.purchaseadd.org

MARYLAND

Baltimore Metropolitan Council
Michael B. Kelly
1500 Whetstone Way, Suite 300
Baltimore, Maryland 21230
Phone: (410) 732-0500
Fax: (410) 732-8248
Email: mkelly@baltometro.org
Web: www.baltometro.org

Mid-Shore Regional Council
Scott Warner
8737 Brooks Drive, Suite 101
Easton, Maryland 21601
Phone: (410) 770-4798
Fax: (410) 770-5398
Email: swarner@midshore.org
Web: www.midshore.org

Tri-County Council for the Lower Eastern Shore of Maryland
Michael Pennington
31901 Tri-County Way, Suite 201
Salisbury, MD 21804
Phone: (410) 341-8989
Fax: (410) 341-8988
Email:  mike@lowershore.org
Web: www.lowershore.org

Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland
John Hartline
Mailing address: P.O. Box 745
Hughesville, Maryland 20637
Street address: 15045 Burnt Store Road
Hughesville, Maryland 20637
Phone: (301) 274-1922
Fax: (301) 274-1924
Email: jhartline@tccsmd.org
Web: www.tccsmd.org

Tri-County Council for Western Maryland
Leanne Mazer
1 Technology Drive, Suite 1000
Frostburg, MD 21532
Phone: (301) 689-1300
Fax: (301) 689-1313
Email: leanne@tccwmd.org
Web: www.tccwmd.org

Upper Shore Regional Council
Doris S. Mason
122 North Cross Street, 2nd Floor
Chestertown, Maryland 21620
Phone: (410) 810-1375
Fax: (410) 810-1748
Email: dmason@kentgov.org
Web: www.uppershoreregionalcouncil.org

MISSISSIPPI

Central Mississippi Planning and Development District
Michael Monk
Mailing address:
P.O. Box 4935
Jackson, MS 39296
Street address: 1170 Lakeland Drive
Jackson, MS 39216
Phone: (601) 981-1511
Fax: (601) 981-1515
Email: mmonk@cmpdd.org
Web: www.cmpdd.org

East Central Planning and Development District
Bill Richardson
Mailing address: P.O. Box 499
Newton, MS 39345
Street address: 280 Commercial Drive
Newton, MS 39345
Phone: (601) 683-2007
Fax: (601) 683-7873
Email: mail@ecpdd.org
Web: www.ecpdd.org

Golden Triangle Planning and Development District
Rudy Johnson
Mailing address: P.O. Box 828
Starkville, MS 39760
Street address: 106 Miley Drive
Starkville, MS 39759
Phone: (662) 324-7860
Fax: (662) 324-7328
Email: rjohnson@gtpdd.com
Web: www.gtpdd.com

North Central Planning and Development District
Steve Russell
28 Industrial Park Blvd
Winona, MS 38967
Phone: (662) 283-2675
Fax: (662) 283-5875
Email: srussell@ncpdd.org
Web: www.ncpdd.org

North Delta Planning and Development District, Inc.
James Curcio
220 Power Drive
Batesville, MS 38606
Phone: (662) 561-4100
Fax: (662) 561-4112
Second Office:122 East Lee Drive
Clarksdale, MS 38614
Phone: 662-627-3401
Email: jcurcio@ndpdd.com
Web: www.ndpdd.com

Northeast Mississippi Planning and Development District
Sharon Gardner
Mailing address: P.O. Box 600
Booneville, MS 38829
Street address: 619 East Parker Drive
Booneville, MS 38829
Phone: (662) 728-6248 Ext. 133
Fax: (662) 728-2417
Email: sgardner@nempdd.com
Web: www.nempdd.com

South Delta Planning and Development District, Inc.
Tommy Goodwin
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1776
Greenville, MS 38702
Street address: 124 South Broadway
Greenville, MS 38702
Phone: (662) 378-3831
Fax: (662) 378-3834
Email: tgoodwin@sdpdd.com
Web: www.southdeltapdd.com

Southern Mississippi Planning and Development District
Leonard Bentz
9229 Highway 49
Gulfport, MS 39503-4317
Phone: (228) 868-2311
Fax: (228) 868-7094
Email:  lbentz@smpdd.com
Web: www.smpdd.com

Southwest Mississippi Planning and Development District, Inc.
Wirt Peterson
100 South Wall Street
Natchez, MS 39120
Phone: (601) 446-6044
Fax: (601) 446-6071
Email: wpeterson1@bellsouth.net
Web: www.swmpdd.com

Three Rivers Planning and Development District, Inc.
Vernon R. Kelley, III
Mailing address: P.O. Box 690
Pontotoc, MS 38863
Street address: 75 South Main Street
Pontotoc, MS 38863
Phone: (662) 489-2415 Ext. 6958
Fax: (662) 489-6815
Email: vrk@trpdd.com
Web: www.trpdd.com

NORTH CAROLINA

Albemarle Commission
Cathy Davison
512 South Church Street
Hertford, NC 27944
Phone: (252) 426-5753 Ext. 227
Fax: (252) 426-8482
Email: cdavison@albemarlecommission.org
Web: www.albermarlecommission.org

Cape Fear Council of Governments
Chris May
1480 Harbour Drive
Wilmington, NC 28401
Phone: (910) 395-4553 Ext. 214
Fax: (910) 395-2684
Email: cmay@capefearcog.org
Web: www.capefearcog.org

Centralina Council of Governments
Jim Prosser
9815 David Taylor, Suite
Charlotte, NC 28262
Phone: (704) 372-2416
Fax: (704) 347-4710
Email: jprosser@centralina.org
Web: www.centralina.org

Eastern Carolina Council
Matt Livingston
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1717
New Bern, NC 28563-1717
Street address: 233 Middle Street O’Marks Building, 3rd Floor
New Bern, NC 28560
Phone: (252) 638-3185
Fax: (252) 638-3187
Email:  mlivingston@eccog.org
Web: www.eccog.org

High Country Council of Government
Shane Fox
468 New Market Blvd
Boone, NC 28607
Phone: (828) 265-5434 Ext. 125
Fax: (828) 265-5439
Email: sfox@regiond.org
Web: www.regiond.org

Isothermal Planning and Development Commission
Scott F. Dadson
111 West Court Street  (P.O. Box 841)
Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Phone: (828) 287-2281 Ext. 1236
Fax: (828) 287-2735
Email: sdadson@regionc.org
Web: www.regionc.org

Kerr-Tar Regional Council of Governments
Diane Cox
Mailing address: P.O. Box 709
Henderson, NC 27536
Street address: 1724 Graham Avenue
Henderson, NC 27536
Phone: (252) 436-2040
Fax: (252) 436-2055
Email: dcox@kerrtarcog.org
Web: www.kerrtarcog.org

Land-of-Sky Regional Council
Justin Hembree
339 New Leicester Highway, Suite 140
Asheville, NC 28806
Phone: (828) 251-6622 Ext. 122
Fax: (828) 251-6353
Email:  justin@landofsky.org
Web: www.landofsky.org

Lumber River Council of Governments
David Richardson
30 C.J. Walker Road
COMtech Park
Pembroke, NC 28372
Phone: (910) 618-5533
Fax: (910) 618-5576
Email:  David.Richardson@lrcog.org
Web: www.lumberrivercog.org

Mid-Carolina Council of Governments
Jim Caldwell
Mailing address: P.O. Drawer 1510
Fayetteville, NC 28302
Street address: 130 Gillespie Street, 3rd Floor
Fayetteville, NC 28302
Phone: (910) 323-4191 Ext. 33
Fax: (910) 323-9330
Email: jcaldwell@mccog.org
Web: www.mccog.org

Mid-East Commission
Bryant Buck
1385 John Small Avenue
Washington, NC 27889
Phone: (252) 946-8043
Fax: (252) 946-5489
Email: bbuck@mideastcom.org
Web: www.mideastcom.org

Piedmont Triad Regional Council
Matthew L. Dolge
1398 Carrollton Crossing Drive
Kernersville, NC 27284
Phone: (336) 904-0300
Fax: (336) 761-2112
Email:  mdolge@ptrc.org
Web: www.ptcog.org

Southwestern Commission
Sarah Thompson
125 Bonnie Lane
Sylva, NC 28779
Phone: (828) 586-1962 F
ax: (828) 586-1968
Email:  sarah@regiona.org
Web: www.regiona.org

Triangle J Council of Governments
Lee Worsley
4307 Emperor Boulevard, Suite 110
Durham, NC 27703
Phone: (919) 558-9395
Fax: (919) 549-9390
Email: lworsley@tjcog.org
Web: www.tjcog.org

Upper Coastal Plain Council of Governments
Greg Godard
Mailing Address: PO Box 9
Wilson, NC 27894
Physical Address: 121 West Nash Street
Wilson, NC 27894
Phone: (252) 234-5952
Fax: (252) 234-5971
Email: ggodard@ucpcog.org
Web: www.ucpcog.org

Western Piedmont Council of Governments
Anthony Starr
Mailing address: P.O. Box 9026
Hickory, NC 28603
Street address:
1880 2nd Avenue NW
Long View, NC 28601
Phone: (828) 322-9191 Ext. 230
Direct Line: 828.485.4230 voicemail
Fax: (828) 322-5991
Email: anthony.starr@wpcog.org
Web: www.wpcog.org

SOUTH CAROLINA

Berkeley-Charleston-Dorchester Council of Governments
Ron Mitchum
1362 McMillan Avenue, Suite 100
North Charleston, SC 29405
Phone: (843) 529-0400
Fax: (843) 529-0305
Email: ronm@bcdcog.com
Web: www.bcdcog.com

Catawba Regional Council of Governments
J. Randall Imler
Mailing address: P.O. Box 450
Rock Hill, SC 29731
Street address: 215 Hampton Street
Rock Hill, SC 29730
Phone: (803) 327-9041
Fax: (803) 327-1912
Email: rimler@catawbacog.org
Web: www.catawbacog.org

Central Midlands Council of Governments
Ben Mauldin
236 Stoneridge Drive
Columbia, SC 29210
Phone: (803) 376-5930
Fax: (803) 376-5394
Email:  bmauldin@centralmidlands.org
Web: www.centralmidlands.org

Lowcountry Council of Governments
Sabrena Graham
Mailing address: P.O. Box 98
Yemassee, SC 29945
Street address: 634 Camp Ground Road
Yemassee, SC 29945
Phone: (843) 726-5536 Ext. 22
Fax: (843) 726-5165
Email: sgraham@lowcountrycog.org
Web: www.lowcountrycog.sc.gov

Lower Savannah Council of Governments
Dr. William Molnar
Mailing address: P.O. Box 850
Aiken, SC 29802
Street address: 2748 Wagener Road
Aiken, SC 29801
Phone: (803) 649-7981
Fax: (803) 649-2248
Email: wmolnar@lscog.org
Web: www.lscog.org

Pee Dee Regional Council of Governments
Johnny Brown
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 5719
Florence, SC 29502
Physical Address: 2314 Pisgah Road
Florence, SC 29501-7117
Phone: (843) 669-3138
Fax: (843) 669 4392
Email: jbrown@peedeecog.org
Web: www.peedeecog.org

Santee-Lynches Regional Council of Governments
Kathy Powell
2525 Corporate Way, Suite 200
Sumter, SC 29154
Phone: (803) 775-7381
Fax: (803) 775-9903
Email: kpowell@slcog.org
Web: www.santeelynchescog.org

South Carolina Appalachian Council of Governments
Steve Pelissier
30 Century Circle (P.O. Box 6668, 29606)
Greenville, SC 29607
Phone: (864) 242-9733
Fax: (864) 242-6957
Email: pelissier@scacog.org
Web: www.scacog.org

Upper Savannah Council of Governments
Patricia Hartung
430 Helix Road
Greenwood, SC 29646
Phone: (864) 941-8050
Fax: (864) 941-8090
Email: pchartung@uppersavannah.com
Web: www.uppersavannah.com

Waccamaw Regional Council of Governments
Sarah Smith
1230 Highmarket Street
Georgetown, SC 29440
Phone: (843) 546-8502
Fax: (843) 527-2302
Email: ssmith@wrcog.org
Web: www.wrcog.org

TENNESSEE

Chattanooga Area Regional Council of Governments/ Southeast Tennessee Development District
Beth Jones
Mailing address: P.O. Box 4757
Chattanooga, TN 37405-0757
Street address: 1000 Riverfront Parkway
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Phone: (423) 266-5781
Fax: (423) 267-7705
Email: bjones@sedev.org
Web: www.sedev.org

East Tennessee Development District
Terrence J. Bobrowski
Mailing address: P.O. Box 249
Alcoa, TN 37701
Street address: 216 Corporate Place
Alcoa, TN 37701
Phone: (865) 273-6003
Fax: (865) 273-6010
Email: tbobrowski@etdd.org
Web: www.etdd.org

First Tennessee Development District
Chris Craig
3211 North Roan Street
Johnson City, TN 37604
Phone: (423) 928-0224
Fax: (423) 928-5209
Email: ccraig@ftdd.org
Web: www.ftdd.org

Greater Nashville Regional Council
Michael Skipper
501 Union Street, 6th Floor
Nashville, TN 37219-1705
Phone: (615) 862-8828
Fax: (615) 862-8840
Email: mskipper@gnrc.org
Web: www.gnrc.org

Memphis Area Association of Governments
Ralph Moore
8289 Cordova Road, Suite 103
Cordova, TN 38016
Phone: (901)-729-2871
Fax: (901) 729-4107
Email: rmoore@maagov.org
Web: www.maagov.org

Northwest Tennessee Development District
John A. Bucy
Mailing address: P.O. Box 963
Martin, TN 38237
Street address: 124 Weldon Drive
Martin, TN 38237
Phone: (731) 587-4213 Ext. 210
Fax: (731) 587-4587
Email: john.bucy@nwtdd.org
Web: www.nwtdd.org/nwtdd

South Central Tennessee Development District
Jerry Mansfield
101 Sam Watkins Blvd
Mount Pleasant, TN 38474
Phone: (931) 379-2929
Fax: (931) 379-2640
Email: jmansfield@sctdd.org
Web: www.sctdd.org

Southwest Tennessee Development District
Joe Barker
102 E. College St.
Jackson, Tn. 38301
Phone: (731) 668-6402
Fax: (731) 668-6435
Email: jwbarker@swtdd.org
Web: www.swtdd.org

Upper Cumberland Development District
Mark Farley
1225 South Willow Avenue
Cookeville, TN 38506
Phone: (931) 432-4111
Fax: (931) 432-6010
Email:  mfarley@ucdd.org
Web: www.ucdd.org

VIRGINIA

Accomack-Northampton Planning District Commission
Elaine K. N. Meil
Mailing address: P.O. Box 417
Accomac, VA 23301
Street address: 23372 Front Street
Accomac, VA 23301
Phone: (757) 787-2936
Fax: (757) 787-4221
Email: emeil@a-npdc.org
Web: www.a-npdc.org

Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission
Ms. Bonnie Riedesel
112 MacTanly Place
Staunton, VA 24401
Phone: (540) 885-5174
Fax: (540) 885-2687
Email: bonnie@cspdc.org
Web: www.cspdc.org

Commonwealth Regional Council
Melody Foster
Mailing address: P.O. Box P
Farmville, VA 23901
Street address: One Mill Street, Suite 101
Farmville, VA 23901
Phone: (434) 392-6104
Fax: (434) 392-5933
Email: mfoster@virginiasheartland.org
Web: www.virginiasheartland.org

Crater Planning District Commission
Dennis K. Morris
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1808
Petersburg, VA 23805
Street address: 1964 Wakefield Street
Petersburg, VA 23805
Phone: (804) 861-1666
Fax: (804) 732-8972
Email: dmorris@craterpdc.org
Web: www.craterpdc.org

Cumberland Plateau Planning District Commission
Jim Baldwin
Mailing address: P.O. Box 548
Lebanon, VA 24266
Street address: 224 Clydesway Drive
Lebanon, VA 24266
Phone: (276) 889-1778
Fax: (276) 889-5732
Email:  jimbaldwin@bvunet.net
Web: www.cppdc.com

George Washington Regional Commission
Mr. Tim Ware
406 Princess Anne Street
Fredericksburg, VA 22404
Phone: (540) 373-2890
Fax: (540) 899-4808
Email: ware@gwregion.org
Web: www.gwregion.org

Hampton Roads Planning District Commission
Robert A. Crum
723 Woodlake Drive
Chesapeake, VA 23320
Phone: (757) 420-8300
Fax: (757) 523-4881
Email: rcrum@hrpdcva.gov
Web: www.hrpdcva.gov

Lenowisco Planning District Commission
Duane A. Miller
Address: 372 Technology Trail Lane, Suite 101
Duffield, VA 24244
Phone: (276) 431-2206
Fax: (276) 431-2208
Email: dmiller@lenowisco.org
Web: www.lenowisco.org

Middle Peninsula Planning District Commission
Lewis L. Lawrence
Mailing address: P.O. Box 286
Saluda, VA 23149
Physical Address: 125 Bowden Street
Saluda, VA 23149
Phone: (804) 758-2311
Fax: (804) 758-3221
Email: llawrence@mppdc.com
Web: www.mppdc.com

Mount Rogers Planning District Commission
Aaron Sizemore
1021 Terrace Drive
Marion, VA 24354
Phone: (276) 783-5103
Fax: (276) 783-6949
Email: asizemore@mrpdc.org
Web: www.mrpdc.org

New River Valley Regional Commission
Kevin Byrd
6580 Valley Center Drive, Suite 124
Radford, VA 24141
Phone: (540) 639-9313
Fax: (540) 831-6093
Email: kbyrd@nrvrc.org
Web: www.nrvrc.org

Northern Neck Planning District Commission
Jerry W. Davis
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1600
Warsaw, VA 22572
Street address: 457 Main Street
Warsaw, VA 22572
Phone: (804) 333-1900
Fax: (804) 333-5274
Email: jdavis@nnpdc17.state.va.us
Web: www.nnpdc.org

Northern Shenandoah Valley Regional Commission
Brandon Davis
400 East Kendrick Lane
Front Royal, VA 22630
Phone: (540) 636-8800
Fax: (540) 635-4147
Email: bdavis@nsvregion.org
Web: www.nsvregion.org

Northern Virginia Regional Commission
Robert W. Lazaro
3040 Williams Drive, Suite 200
Fairfax, VA 22031
Phone: (703) 642-0700
Fax: (703) 642-5077
Email: rlazaro@novaregion.org
Web: www.novaregion.org

Rappahannock-Rapidan Regional Commission
Patrick Mauney
420 Southridge Parkway, Suite 106
Culpeper, VA 22701
Phone: (540) 829-7450
Fax: (540) 829-7452
Email: plmauney@rregion.org
Web: www.rrregion.org

Region 2000 Local Government Council/Planning District 11
Gary F. Christie
828 Main Street, 12th Floor
Lynchburg, VA 24504
Phone: (434) 845-5678 ext. 211
Fax: (434) 845-3493
Email: gchristie@region2000.org
Web: www.localgovernmentcouncil.org

Richmond Regional Planning District Commission
Martha Shickle
9211 Forest Hill Avenue, Suite 200
Richmond, VA 23235
Phone: (804) 323-2033
Fax: (804) 323-2025
Email: mshickle@richmondregional.org
Web: www.richmondregional.org

Roanoke Valley-Alleghany Regional Commission
Wayne G. Strickland
Mailing address: P.O. Box 2569
Roanoke, VA 24010
Street address: 313 Luck Avenue, SW
Roanoke, VA 24016
Phone: (540) 343-4417
Fax: (540) 343-4416
Email: wstrickland@rvarc.org
Web: www.rvarc.org

Southside Planning District Commission
Gail P. Moody
200 South Mecklenburg Avenue
South Hill, VA 23970
Phone: (434) 447-7101
Fax: (434) 447-7104
Email: gmoody@southsidepdc.org
Web: www.southsidepdc.org

Thomas Jefferson Planning District Commission
Chip Boyles
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1505
Charlottesville, VA 22902-1505
Street address: 401 E. Water Street
Charlottesville, VA 22902-1505
Phone: (434) 979-7310 or (434) 984-9103 [voice mail]
Fax: (434) 979-1597
Email: cboyles@tjpdc.org
Web: www.tjpdc.org

West Piedmont Planning District Commission
Dave Hoback
Mailing address: P.O. Box 5268
Martinsville, VA 24115
Street address: 1100 Madison Street
Martinsville, VA 24115
Phone: (276) 638-3987
Fax: (276) 638-8137
Email: dhoback@wppdc.org
Web: www.wppdc.org

WEST VIRGINIA

Region I Planning and Development Council
Jason Roberts
1439 East Main Street, Suite 5
Princeton, WV 24740
Phone: (304) 431-7225
Fax: (304) 431-7235
Email: jasonroberts@regiononepdc.org
Web: www.regiononepdc.org

Region II Planning and Development Council of West Virginia
Chris Chiles
400 Third Avenue
Huntington, WV 25701
Phone: (304) 529-3357
Fax: (304) 529-7229
Email: cchiles@region2pdc.org
Web: www.region2pdc.org

Regional Intergovernmental Council
Colt Sandoro
315 D Street
South Charleston, WV 25303
Phone: (304) 744-4258
Fax: (304) 744-2534
Email: colt@wvregion3.org
Web: www.wvregion3.org

Region IV Planning and Development Council
John Tuggle
885 Broad Street, Suite 100
Summersville, WV 26651
Phone: (304) 872-4970
Fax: (304) 872-1012
Email:  jtuggle@reg4wv.org
Web: www.reg4wv.org

Mid-Ohio Valley Regional Council
Carol Jackson
709 Market Street
Parkersburg, WV 26101
Phone: (304) 422-4993
Fax: (304) 422-4998
Email: carol.jackson@movrc.org
Web: www.movrc.org

Region VI Planning and Development Council
Sheena Hunt
34 Mountain Park Drive
White Hall, WV 26554
Phone: (304) 366-5693
Fax: (304) 367-0804
Email: sheenahunt@regionvi.com
Web: www.regionvi.com

Region VII Planning and Development Council
Shane Whitehair
99 Edmiston Way, Suite 225
Buckhannon, WV 26201
Phone: (304) 472-6564
Fax: (304) 472-6590
Email: swhitehair@regionvii.com
Web: www.regionvii.com

Region 8 Planning and Development Council
Terry Lively
8 Grant Industrial Park
131 Providence Lane
Petersburg, WV 26847
Phone: (304) 257-2448 or (304) 257-1221
Fax: (304) 257-4958
Email: tlively@regioneight.org
Web: www.regioneight.org

The Eastern Panhandle Regional Planning and Development Council
Bill Clark
400 West Stephen Street, Suite 301
Martinsburg, WV 25401
Phone: (304) 263-1743
Fax: (304) 263-7156
Email:  bclark@region9wv.com
Web: www.region9wv.com

Belomar Regional Council
Scott Hicks
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 2086
Wheeling, WV 26003
Street Address: 105 Bridge Street Plaza
Wheeling, WV 26003
Phone: (304) 242-1800
Fax: (304) 242-2437
Email:  hicks@belomar.org
Web: www.belomar.org

Brooke-Hancock Jefferson Metropolitan Planning Commission
Mike Paprocki
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 82
Weirton, WV 26062-0082
Physical Address: 124 North 4th Street, 2nd Floor
Steubenville, OH 43952
Phone (304) 797-9666
Fax: (704) 282-3685
Email: mikepap@bhjmpc.org
Web: www.bhjmpc.org

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Buckeye Hills – Hocking Valley Regional Development Disrict
Misty Casto
1400 Pike Street
Marietta, OH 45750-5196
Phone: (740) 374-9436
Fax: (740) 374-8038
Email: mcasto@buckeyehills.org
Web: www.buckeyehills.org

NATIONAL

National Association of Development Organizations (NADO)
Joe McKinney
400 North Capitol Street N.W., Suite 390
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: (202) 624-7806
Fax: (202) 624-8813
Email: jmckinney@nado.org
Web: www.nado.org

National Association of Regional Councils (NARC)
Joanna Turner, Executive Director
777 North Capitol Street, NE, Suite 305,
Washington, DC 20002
Phone: (202) 986-1032
Fax: (202) 986-1038
Email: joanna@narc.org
Web: www.narc.org