2022 Membership List

2022 SERDI Membership

2022 SERDI Membership

6/14/2022 -88 members

 

ALABAMA

John Clyde Riggs                  Alabama-Tombigbee RC                            Camden

Scott Farmer                          Southeast Alabama RP&DC                      Dothan

Michelle Jordan                    Top of Alabama RCOG                               Huntsville

Lisa Sandt                              Lee-Russell COG                                          Opelika

Dennis Stripling                   West Alabama RC                                        Northport

Rickey Rhodes                      South Alabama RPC                                    Mobile

Greg Clark                             Central Alabama RP&DC                            Montgomery

Keith Jones                           Northwest Alabama COLG                         Muscle Shoals

Lori Corley                            East Alabama RP&DC                                  Anniston

 

ARKANSAS

Rodney Larsen                      Central Arkansas PDD                                Lonoke

Jan Smith                                White River PDD                                        Batesville

Renee Dycus                          Southwest Arkansas PDD                          Magnolia

Dwayne Pratt                         West Central Arkansas PDD                     Hot Springs

Joe Willis                                Northwest Arkansas EDD                         Harrison

Sasha Grist                             Western Arkansas PDD                             Ft. Smith

 

FLORIDA

Tom Lanahan                        Treasure Coast RPC                                    Stuart

Isabel Cosio Carballo           South Florida RPC                                      Hollywood

Beth Payne                             Northeast Florida RC                                 Jacksonville

Sean Sullivan                         Tampa Bay RPC                                          Pinellas Park

Scott Koons                            North Central Florida RPC                       Gainesville

Chris Rietow                          Apalachee RPC                                            Tallahassee

Pat Steed                                Central Florida RPC                                    Bartow

 

GEORGIA

Heather Feldman                  Georgia Mountains RC                               Gainesville

Jim Livingston                       River Valley RC                                            Columbus

Bret Manning                         Heart of Georgia Altamaha   RC               Eastman

Suzanne Angell                      Southwest Georgia RC                                Camilla

Andy Crosson                         CSRA RC                                                       Augusta

Burke Walker                         Northeast Georgia RC                                Athens

Kirk Fjelstul                            Three Rivers RC                                          Griffin

 

KENTUCKY

Jason Vincent                        Pennyrile ADD                                             Hopkinsville

Joshua Farrow                       Gateway ADD                                              Morehead

Waylon Wright                      Lake Cumberland ADD                             Russell Springs

Eric Sexton                             Barren River ADD                                      Bowling Green

Daniel London                      Lincoln Trail ADD                                      Elizabethtown

Michelle Allen                        Kentucky River ADD                                Hazard

Joanna Shake                        Green River ADD                                        Owensboro

Jarrett Haley                          Kentuckiana RP&DA                                 Louisville

Ben Hale                                 Big Sandy ADD                                           Prestonsburg

Tara Johnson-Noem            Northern Kentucky ADD                          Florence

David Duttlinger                    Bluegrass ADD                                           Lexington

Kelly Ward                             FIVCO ADD                                                 Grayson

Amy Kennedy                         Buffalo Trace ADD                                   Maysville

Jeremy Buchanan                  Purchase ADD                                          Mayfield

 

 

MARYLAND

Scott Warner                         Mid-Shore RC                                           Easton

Leanne Mazer                        TCC for Western Maryland                   Cumberland

Susan O’Neill                          Upper Shore RC                                     Chestertown

 

MISSISSIPPI

Mike Blount                           East Central PDD                                    Newton

Randy Kelley                          Three Rivers PDD                                  Pontotoc

James Curcio                          North Delta PDD                                   Batesville

Mike Monk                             Central Mississippi PDD                      Pearl

 

NORTH CAROLINA

David Richardson                  Lumber River COG                                Pembroke

Russ Harris                            Southwestern Commission COG          Sylva

Julie Wiggins                          High Country COG                                 Boone

Anthony Starr                        Western Piedmont COG                        Hickory

Allen Serkin                           Cape Fear COG                                         Wilmington

Robert Hiett                           Upper Coastal Plain COG                      Wilson

Diane Cox                               Kerr-Tar RCOG                                        Henderson

Nathan Ramsey                     Land-of-Sky RC                                       Asheville

David Bone                            Eastern Carolina Council                        New Bern

Justin Hembree                     Mid-Carolina Regional Council           Fayetteville

Bryant Buck                           Mid-East Commission                            Washington

Danna Stansbury                   Foothills Regional Commission          Rutherfordton

 

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Steve Pelissier                       SC Appalachian COG                              Greenville

Randy Imler                           Catawba RCOG                                       Rock Hill

Bill Molnar                             Lower Savannah COG                            Aiken

Sabrena Graham                   Lowcountry COG                                    Yemassee

Trisha Hartung                      Upper Savannah COG                           Greenwood

Ron Mitchum                         BCD COG                                                 N. Charleston

Ben Mauldin                           Central Midlands COG                         Columbia

Areatha Clark, Interim          Santee Lynches COG                            Sumter

Sarah Smith                            Waccamaw RCOG                                 Georgetown

 

TENNESSEE

Melinda Goode                      Northwest Tennessee DD                     Martin

Rick Yakubic                          East Tennessee DD                                Alcoa

Mike Harrison                       First Tennessee DD                                Johnson City

Mark Farley                           Upper Cumberland DD                         Cookeville

Chuck Hammonds                Southeast Tennessee DD                      Johnson City

 

VIRGINIA

Deborah Gosney                   Southside PDC                                         South Hill

Aaron Sizemore                     Mount Rogers PDC                                Marion

Jeremy Holmes                      Roanoke Valley-Alleghany RC            Roanoke

Brandon Davis                       Northern Shenandoah Valley RC        Front Royal

Martha Heeter                       PlanRVA                                                   Richmond

Michael Armbrister               West Piedmont PDC                             Martinsville

Kevin Byrd                             New River Valley RC                              Radford

Vacant                                    Crater PDC                                               Petersburg

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Carol Jackson             Mid-Ohio Valley RC                                         Parkersburg

Colt Sandoro               Regional Intergovernmental Council           South Charleston

 

ASSOCIATE

Chasity Schmelzenbach   Buckeye Hills RC                                        Marietta